6.07.2010

.ViViD.FuSiOn. contest!




photos from Maricela

WHO CAN ENTER?
Anyone from anywhere BUT you must be a follower of this blog. (Not a follower? just click the follow button and sign in)


WHAT DO WE WIN?
10 products in total including makeup, skincare, nail polish, perfume and hair products.
Hair:
1. Straight Sexy Hair-Straightening Shampoo
2. Healthy Sexy Hair-Soy Smoothie Straightening Tonic
Makeup:
3. Coverfx-Skintint fx in M deep
4. Smashbox-O-Bronze
5. Smashbox-Eyeshadow palette from the "Green Room" Collection in BAMBOO
6. Benefit-Lipstick in raisin' cane
7. Benefit-Lipstick in guilt free
Skincare:
8.Clinique-Mild Facial Soap
Perfume:
9. Juicy Couture-Roller Ball of Original Juicy Couture
Nail polish:
10. Borghese-Nail Lacquer in B441 Ecstasi Indigo
= Estimated value of about $200-$250CDN

***************************************
First ever blog contest I've entered. Oh gosh! This is just way too exciting
.. Most of the bloggers I follow are either from the Philippines or from the the U.S. I don't really know a blogger or a beauty blogger from Canada so when I came across Maricela and Kim's blogs and found out they're Canadians too -- dunno -- haha I'm just happy to simply know that there are also Canadian beauty bloggers out there. So yay for Canadian random bloggers and beauty bloggers.

It'll be awesome if I win these goodies..

5 statements:

Mervin said...

wow! that's cool!

Em said...

the contest?! or finding Canadian bloggers?! lol! but yeah either way, it's cool..

Miss Krimson said...

:D yeah that pretty exciting about you find me! and thanks for posting this btw!
Maricela

the moonchild//rena. said...

hey (:

you may remember me from the blog mockingbird, well, thanks for supporting! but unfortunately that was deleted in a freak accident, so come and visit me here:

http://themoonchildco.blogspot.com

hope you'll follow again!

xx rena.

kikilabotz said...

hahaha. i just discovered beatiful bloggers here